Chimo PJ Party/High School Trials Meet Results – February 14-15, 2015

Chimo PJ Party/High School Trials Meet Results – February 14-15, 2015

Congratulations to all of our athletes!

Junior Olympic Level 3

IMG_7192

Group 1

Kaylie Keays
Vault:  2nd
Bars:  4th
Beam:  1st
Floor:  8th

All-around:  FIRST! 

Emma Parsons
Vault:  3rd
Bars:  6th
Beam:  6th
Floor:  10th

All-around:  SEVENTH!

Group 2

Dylan Anderson-Kelly
Vault: 3rd
Bars:  3rd
Beam:  3rd
Floor:  10th

All-around:  THIRD!

Great work!

Junior Olympic Level 6

IMG_7187

12 & Under

Jessa McLaren
Vault:  4th
Bars:  2nd
Beam:  3rd
Floor:  4th

All-around:  FIRST!

Hillary English
Vault:  1st
Bars:  3rd
Beam:  6th
Floor:  6th

All-around:  SECOND!

Olivia Warman
Vault:  8th
Bars:  10th
Beam:  15th
Floor:  1st

All-around:  SEVENTH!

13 +

Victoria Lecouteur
Vault:  1st
Bars:  2nd
Beam:  9th
Floor:  4th

All-around:  SECOND!

Interclub – Performance Plus

Feb14-Team present

Olivia Blackburn-Hopkins
Vault:  Gold
Bars:  Gold
Beam:  Gold
Floor:  Gold

All-around:  GOLD!

Kate Forbes
Vault:  Bronze
Bars:  Bronze
Beam:  Bronze
Floor:  Silver

All-around:  BRONZE!

Trinity Jacques
Vault:  Silver
Bars:  Silver
Beam:  Gold
Floor:  Gold

All-around:  GOLD!

Jordyn Mackenzie
Vault:  Bronze
Bars:  Bronze
Beam:  Bronze
Floor:  Silver

All-around:  BRONZE!

Jordana Pangburn
Vault:  Bronze
Bars:  Silver
Beam:  Silver
Floor:  Gold

All-around:  GOLD!

Hannah Simpson
Vault:  Silver
Bars:  Bronze
Beam:  Silver
Floor:  Silver

All-around:  SILVER!

Victoria Sliwinski
Results pending

Developmental

Our Developmental athletes attended their very first competition in the Interclub category, for which athletes are not scored.  They all did a great job!

Boys Level 1

IMG_20150214_121754

Jacob Babcock
Floor:  Silver
Pommel:  Bronze
Rings:  Silver
Vault:  Vault
Parallel Bars:  Silver  
High Bar:  Silver

All-around:  SILVER!

Jaxon Pangburn
Floor:  Bronze
Pommel:  Bronze
Rings:  Silver
Vault:  Gold
Parallel Bar:  Bronze
High Bar:  Bronze

All-around:  BRONZE!

Our Assumption high school team!

Assumption_web

Katie Dohm – Level 5
Vault:  1st
Bars:  1st
Beam:  1st
Floor:  1st

All-around:  FIRST!

Jessi Burge – Level 1 Jr.
Vault:  8th
Bars:  9th
Beam:  8th
Floor:  8th

All-around:  EIGHTH!

Our Brooks high school team!

Brooks_web

Girls Level 2:

Alena Plesner
Vault:  1st
Bars:  1st
Beam:  5th
Floor:  2nd

All-around:  FIRST!

Desiree Young
Vault:  4th
Bars:  5th
Beam:  1st
Floor:  5th

All-around:  THIRD!

Marieke Gutter-Spence
Vault:  5th
Bars:  3rd
Beam:  6th
Floor:  1st

All-around:  FOURTH!

Uma Picken
Vault:  3rd
Bars:  4th
Beam:  8th
Floor:  7th

All-around:  SIXTH!

Shauna McCallum
Vault:  7th
Bars:  7th
Beam:  2nd
Floor:  4th

All-around:  SEVENTH!

Kaitlin Jacques
Vault:  8th
Bars:  8th
Beam:  7th
Floor:  8th

All-around:  EIGHTH!

Girls Level 3:
Rachel Peckford
Vault:  1st
Bars:  1st
Beam:  6th
Floor:  1st

All-around:  FIIRST!

Boys Level 3:
Rhys Tyler
Floor:  2nd
Pommel:  1st
Rings:  1st
Vault:  1st
Parallel Bars:  1st
Horizontal Bar:  1st

All-around:  FIRST!

Great work!

By | 2015-03-05T17:03:55-07:00 March 5th, 2015|Uncategorized|0 Comments

About the Author:

Leave A Comment