admin

About Megan Gros

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far Megan Gros has created 15 blog entries.

Gymnastics BC Championships Results – April 10-12, 2015

Congratulations to all of our athletes!  Many levels were split into different groups.  The placings below are relevant to the group each athlete was in.  

Junior Olympic Level 6

Hillary English
Vault:  2nd
Bars:  5th
Beam:  8th
Floor:  18th

All-Around:  FIFTH!

Olivia Warman
Vault:  14th
Bars:  15th
Beam:  20th
Floor:  6th

All-Around:  TWELFTH!

Junior Olympic Level 7

***Each athlete was in a different group, based on age.

IMG_7741

Jessa McLaren
Vault:  9th
Bars:  7th
Beam:  9th
Floor:  3rd

All-Around:  FOURTH!

Victoria Lecouteur
Vault:  2nd
Bars:  19th
Beam:  25th
Floor:  30th

All-Around:  FIFTEENTH!

Naraa Little
Vault:  2nd
Bars:  4th
Beam:  4th
Floor:  5th

All-Around: FIRST! 

Junior Olympic Level 8

Katie Dohm
Vault:  4th
Bars:  20th
Beam:  12th
Floor:  5th

All-Around:  ELEVENTH!  

Junior Olympic Level 9

Katya Senilova
Vault:  11th
Bars:  8th
Beam:  7th
Floor:  5th

All-Around:  TENTH!  

By | 2015-04-13T15:56:36-07:00 April 13th, 2015|Uncategorized|0 Comments

Twisters Invitational Results – March 27-29, 2015

Congratulations to all of our athletes!

Junior Olympic Level 3 Group D

Dylan Anderson-Kelly
Vault:  8th
Bars:  7th
Beam:  13th
Floor:  13th

All-around:  12th!

Junior Olympic Level 3 Group F

Kaylie Keays
Vault:  3rd
Bars:  1st
Beam:  2nd
Floor:  6th

All-around:  2nd!

Junior Olympic Level 4 

Emma Parsons
Vault:  7th
Bars:  14th
Beam:  16th
Floor:  15th

All-around:  14th!

Junior Olympic Level 7 Group C

Jessa McLaren
Vault:  6th
Bars:  11th
Beam:  2nd
Floor:  4th

All-around:  6th!

Victoria Lecouteur
Vault:  2nd
Bars:  16th
Beam:  15th
Floor:  13th

All-around:  13th!

Junior Olympic Level 7 Group D

Naraa Little
Vault:  3rd
Bars:  9th
Beam:  1st
Floor:  3rd

All-around:  2nd!

Junior Olympic Level 8

Katie Dohm
Vault:  9th
Bars:  18th
Beam:  9th
Floor:  8th

All-around:  14th!

Level 5 Open

Katya Senilova
Vault:  14th
Bars:  9th
Beam:  4th
Floor:  11th

All-around:  10th!

Boys Level 3 13+

Clayton Kimball
Floor:  2nd
Pommel horse:  3rd
Rings:  3rd
Vault:  3rd
Parallel bars:  2nd
Horizontal bar:  3rd

All-around:  2nd!

By | 2015-03-31T18:16:30-07:00 March 31st, 2015|Uncategorized|0 Comments

Christy Fraser Meet Results – February 20-22, 2015

Congratulations to all athletes who participated!

JO Level 6 – 12 and under

Hillary English
Vault:  5th
Bars:  1st
Beam:  8th
Floor:  7th

All-around:  FOURTH!

Jessa McLaren
Vault:  1st
Bars:  2nd
Beam:  6th
Floor:  1st

All-around: SECOND!

Olivia Warman
Vault:  10th
Bars:  11th
Beam:  15th
Floor:  3rd

All-around:  FOURTEENTH!

JO Level 7

Naraa Litte
Vault:  3rd
Bars:  9th
Beam:  1st
Floor:  1st

All-around:  FIRST!

JO Level 8

Katie Dohm
Beam:  1st
Scratched all other events due to injury.

JO Level 9

Katya Senilova
Vault:  9th
Bars:  1st
Beam:  2nd
Floor:  1st

All-around:  FIRST!

By | 2015-03-05T17:15:37-07:00 March 6th, 2015|Uncategorized|0 Comments

Chimo PJ Party/High School Trials Meet Results – February 14-15, 2015

Congratulations to all of our athletes!

Junior Olympic Level 3

IMG_7192

Group 1

Kaylie Keays
Vault:  2nd
Bars:  4th
Beam:  1st
Floor:  8th

All-around:  FIRST! 

Emma Parsons
Vault:  3rd
Bars:  6th
Beam:  6th
Floor:  10th

All-around:  SEVENTH!

Group 2

Dylan Anderson-Kelly
Vault: 3rd
Bars:  3rd
Beam:  3rd
Floor:  10th

All-around:  THIRD!

Great work!

Junior Olympic Level 6

IMG_7187

12 & Under

Jessa McLaren
Vault:  4th
Bars:  2nd
Beam:  3rd
Floor:  4th

All-around:  FIRST!

Hillary English
Vault:  1st
Bars:  3rd
Beam:  6th
Floor:  6th

All-around:  SECOND!

Olivia Warman
Vault:  8th
Bars:  10th
Beam:  15th
Floor:  1st

All-around:  SEVENTH!

13 +

Victoria Lecouteur
Vault:  1st
Bars:  2nd
Beam:  9th
Floor:  4th

All-around:  SECOND!

Interclub – Performance Plus

Feb14-Team present

Olivia Blackburn-Hopkins
Vault:  Gold
Bars:  Gold
Beam:  Gold
Floor:  Gold

All-around:  GOLD!

Kate Forbes
Vault:  Bronze
Bars:  Bronze
Beam:  Bronze
Floor:  Silver

All-around:  BRONZE!

Trinity Jacques
Vault:  Silver
Bars:  Silver
Beam:  Gold
Floor:  Gold

All-around:  GOLD!

Jordyn Mackenzie
Vault:  Bronze
Bars:  Bronze
Beam:  Bronze
Floor:  Silver

All-around:  BRONZE!

Jordana Pangburn
Vault:  Bronze
Bars:  Silver
Beam:  Silver
Floor:  Gold

All-around:  GOLD!

Hannah Simpson
Vault:  Silver
Bars:  Bronze
Beam:  Silver
Floor:  Silver

All-around:  SILVER!

Victoria Sliwinski
Results pending

Developmental

Our Developmental athletes attended their very first competition in the Interclub category, for which athletes are not scored.  They all did a great job!

Boys Level 1

IMG_20150214_121754

Jacob Babcock
Floor:  Silver
Pommel:  Bronze
Rings:  Silver
Vault:  Vault
Parallel Bars:  Silver  
High Bar:  Silver

All-around:  SILVER!

Jaxon Pangburn
Floor:  Bronze
Pommel:  Bronze
Rings:  Silver
Vault:  Gold
Parallel Bar:  Bronze
High Bar:  Bronze

All-around:  BRONZE!

Our Assumption high school team!

Assumption_web

Katie Dohm – Level 5
Vault:  1st
Bars:  1st
Beam:  1st
Floor:  1st

All-around:  FIRST!

Jessi Burge – Level 1 Jr.
Vault:  8th
Bars:  9th
Beam:  8th
Floor:  8th

All-around:  EIGHTH!

Our Brooks high school team!

Brooks_web

Girls Level 2:

Alena Plesner
Vault:  1st
Bars:  1st
Beam:  5th
Floor:  2nd

All-around:  FIRST!

Desiree Young
Vault:  4th
Bars:  5th
Beam:  1st
Floor:  5th

All-around:  THIRD!

Marieke Gutter-Spence
Vault:  5th
Bars:  3rd
Beam:  6th
Floor:  1st

All-around:  FOURTH!

Uma Picken
Vault:  3rd
Bars:  4th
Beam:  8th
Floor:  7th

All-around:  SIXTH!

Shauna McCallum
Vault:  7th
Bars:  7th
Beam:  2nd
Floor:  4th

All-around:  SEVENTH!

Kaitlin Jacques
Vault:  8th
Bars:  8th
Beam:  7th
Floor:  8th

All-around:  EIGHTH!

Girls Level 3:
Rachel Peckford
Vault:  1st
Bars:  1st
Beam:  6th
Floor:  1st

All-around:  FIIRST!

Boys Level 3:
Rhys Tyler
Floor:  2nd
Pommel:  1st
Rings:  1st
Vault:  1st
Parallel Bars:  1st
Horizontal Bar:  1st

All-around:  FIRST!

Great work!

By | 2015-03-05T17:03:55-07:00 March 5th, 2015|Uncategorized|0 Comments

Flip City Invitational Results

A big congratulations to all of our athletes on their first competition of the season! 

RESULTS

MAG Level 3 (13+)

Clayton Kimball
Floor: Gold
Pommel: Silver
Rings: Silver
Vault: Silver
Parallel Bars: Silver
High Bar: Silver

All-around: SILVER!

IMG_3294

Junior Olympic Girls – Level 6 (competed in two groups based on age)

Victoria Lecouteur
Vault: First
Bars: Fifth
Beam: Sixth
Floor: First

All-around: FIRST!

Jessa McLaren
Vault: Second
Bars: First
Beam: First
Floor: First

All-around: FIRST!

Olivia Warman
Vault: Seventh
Bars: Eighteenth
Beam: Eighth
Floor: Second

All-around: TWELFTH!

Hillary English
Vault: Fourth
Bars: Fifth
Beam: Third
Floor: Third

All-around: THIRD!

 
IMG_7444
 

Junior Olympic Girls – Level 9

Katya Senilova
Vault: Fifth
Bars: Third
Beam: Second
Floor: Second

All-around: SECOND!

 
20150117_203831
 
imagejpeg_2 (1)
 
 

Junior Olympic Girls – Level 7 

Naraa Little
Vault: Third
Bars: First
Beam: First
Floor: First

All-around: FIRST!

 

Junior Olympic Girls – Level 3

Cedar Galligos (in her first competition ever!)
Vault: Fifteenth
Bars: Forteenth
Beam: Thirteenth
Floor: Thirteenth

Dylan Anderson-Kelly
Vault: Eighth
Bars: Tenth
Beam: Fifth
Floor: Ninth

All-around: EIGHTH!

Kaylie Keays
Vault: Sixth
Bars: Third
Beam: First
Floor: Sixth

All-around: SECOND!

Emma Parsons
Vault: First
Bars: Eighth
Beam: Seventh
Floor: Tenth

All-around: SEVENTH!

 
imagejpeg_2
 
By | 2015-01-19T09:17:03-07:00 January 19th, 2015|Uncategorized|0 Comments
Load More Posts